Augusta Technical College Logo

FACULTY / STAFF DIRECTORY

A  
Pamela L. Aban
Evening Librarian
(706) 595-0166
Candace Adams
Custodian
candace.adams@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4011
Lopa Agarwal
Instructor, Biology
lagarwal@augustatech.edu
(706) 771 - 4775
Jason Akridge
Instructor, English, Speech, and Theater
jakridge@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4117
Nancy Aldridge
Coordinator, Community Training Center
naldridg@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5713
Shannon Alexander
One Stop Facilitator
shannon.alexander@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6964
Tamara A. Alicea
Instructor, Practical Nursing
tyoungblood@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6830
Charles Allen, Jr.
Instructor,
Youth Development Center
callen@augustatech.edu
(706) 792-7246
Tonya Amaker
Instructor, Adult Education
tonya.amaker@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4131
Michael J. Anchor
Chief Campus Police
manchor@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4021
Fran Anthony
One Stop Center Facilitator
fanthony@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5716
Gertrude Avery-Dunn
Instructor, Practical Nursing
gaverydunn@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
 
B  
Kevin Baldwin
Department Head,
Electronics Technology
kbaldwin@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4141
Christine Ball
Director, Admissions
cball@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4150
Jade Ball
Admissions Assistant
jade.ball@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4029
Barbara Banning
Department Head,
Occupational Therapy Assistant
bbanning@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4188
Lisa Beaver
Purchasing Specialist
lbeaver@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4822
Janis Belcher
Instructional Support Specialist
janis.belcher@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
Eric Bennett
Technology Support Specialist
ebennett@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4045
Cameron Bentley
Instructor, Distance Education Coordinator
cbentley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4860
Migdaliz A. Berrios
Academic Advisor/Navigator, Business and Information Technology
migdaliz.berrios@augustatech.edu
Jan Blackburn
Admissions/Recruitment Specialist
jan.blackburn@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6801
Natia Bolton
Accounts Payable Assistant
nbolton@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4014
Betsy Bouwhuizen
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
betsy.bouwhuizen@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4088
Dianne Bowen
Success Center Tutor
dbowen@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Leroy Brooks
Custodian
lbrooks@augustatech.edu
Rose Brooks
Instructor,
Youth Development Center
rbrooks@augustatech.edu
(706) 792-7211
Tiffany Brooks
One Stop Coordinator
tbrooks@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4923
Douglas Broughman
Instructor,
Air Conditioning Technology
dbroughman@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Christopher Brown
Groundskeeper
Karla Brown
Administrative Assistant, American Heart Association
karla.brown@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5702
Amanda Bryant
Administrative Support Assistant, Basic Law Enforcement
amanda.bryant@augustatech.edu
(706) 792-9044
Kevin T. Bryant
Instructor, Automotive Technology
kbryant@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4110
Melissa Burch
Academic Navigator
melissa.burch@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4823
Gene Burke
Department Head,
Surgical Technology
lburke@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4191
Sonya Burns
Instructor, Medical Assisting
sburns@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4826
Nikema Butts
Instructor, Basic Law Enforcement
nikema.butts@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4769
Alfreda Bynes
Custodian
alfreda.bynes@augustatech.edu
Lindy Byrd
Instructor, Accounting
lbyrd@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
 
C  
Angela Caldwell
Testing Assistant
(706) 771-4028
Rodithia Carr
Department Head, Early Childhood Care and Education
rcarr@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4087
Joseph Cadavos
Instructor, Aviation
joseph.cadavos@augustatech.edu
(706) 597-3148
Julie B. Carter
Coordinator,
Columbia County Center
jcarter@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7370
Demetrial Chandler
Instructor, Health Occupations
demetrial.chandler@augustatech.edu
Andrea Clanton
Accounting Assistant
aclanton@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4011
Drexel Clark
Instructor, Culinary Arts
drexel.clark@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4084
Kittie M. Clark
Admissions Assistant
kclark@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4028
Stanley Clark
Custodian
sclark@augustatech.edu
Bobbie Collins
Instructor,
Radiologic Technology
bobbie.collins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4781
Robert Collins
Instructor,
Nuclear Engineering Technology
rcollins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4094
Brendalyn Cook-Jackson
Transitional Coordinator
djackson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4131
Katrina L. Cooks
Librarian
kcooks@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6805
Gregory Coursey
Coordinator, Waynesboro Campus
gcoursey@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6808
Franklin Deon Cox
Instructor,
Welding and Joining Technology
fcox@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6804
Debra Crowson
Admissions Assistant
debra.crowson@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
 
D  
Martha Daley-Weeks
Instructor, Business Technology
mdaley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4154
Dr. Cynthia L. David
Department Chair, Biology and Physics
cdavid@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4122
Anna Davis
Technology Support Specialist
anna.davis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4045
Christopher J. Davis
Instructor, Automotive Technology
cdavis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4109
Evett Davis
High School Coordinator
edavis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4027
Jessie Dawson
Instructor, Youth Development Center
jdawson@augustatech.edu
(706) 792-7246
Janet Day
Custodian Supervisor
jday@augustatech.edu
Catherine De Silva
Instructor, Adult Education
catherine.desilva@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4083
Brandi Dean
Admissions Assistant
brandi.dean@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4028
Terri Degenhardt
Instructor, English
twalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6826
Debra E. DelGenio
Instructor, Business Technology
ddelgeni@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Michael J. Dienes
Instructor,
Industrial Systems Technology
Industrial Mechanical Systems
Electrical Control Systems
mdienes@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Lakishia Dinkins
Navigator, Financial Aid
lakishia.dinkins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4147
Grady "Chip" Dixon
Instructor,
Industrial Maintenance
cdixon@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6816
Jason A. Dixon
Instructor,
Design and Media Production Technology
jdixon@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4851
Larry Douglas
Instructional Support Specialist
ldouglas@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Ciare Dunn
Student Accounts Cashier
ciare.dunn@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4030
 
E  
Cynthia Edenfield
Campus Police Officer
cynthia.edenfield@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4821
Paul Edenfield
Banner Functional Support Manager
pedenfie@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4047
Terry D. Elam
President
telam@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4005
Sonya Ellis
Student Accounts Manager
sellis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4036
Roberta Elmore
Instructor, Adult Education
belmore@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4139
Teresa Evans
Librarian
tevans@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6806
 
F  
Patrice Farmer
Payroll Assistant
pfarmer@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4025
Pauline Flicek
Instructor, Occupational Therapy Assistant
pflicek@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4177
Kristi Flowers
Department Head/Instructor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
kristi.flowers@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4192
Elisabeth M. Frails
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
 
Dr. Melissa Frank-Alston
Senior Vice President,
Institutional Effectiveness & Research
mfalston@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4171
 
G  
Kim Gaines
Instructor,
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology
kgaines@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4138
Narrie Garduno
Custodian
ngarduno@augustatech.edu
Freddie Gavin
Campus Police Officer
freddie.gavin@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4021
Chris Gay
Maintenance Supervisor
cgay@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4145
Laura Giddings
Director of Continuing Education and Workforce Training
lgiddings@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5705
Yolonda Gilbert
Student Accounts Cashier
ygilbert@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4030
Jackie Givens
Custodian
jgivens@augustatech.edu
Sherry Givens
Special Populations Coordinator
sherry.givens@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4070
Shanan Glenn
Student Navigator
sglenn@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4062
Natasha Glover
Clinical Education Director, Respiratory Care
natasha.glover@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4193
Tony Golding
Bookstore Manager
tgolding@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4118
Gary Golovan
Department Head, Air Conditioning Technology
ggolovan@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4102
Daisy Gordon
Instructional Support
Specialist
dgordon@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6819
Devette Green
Instructor, Cosmetology
dgreen@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4079
Shanise Greene
Academic Navigator, Arts and Sciences and Learning Support
sgreene@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4824
Thomas Greer
Instructor, Welding and
Joining Technology
tgreer@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4106
Adrienne Guy
Instructor,
Pharmacy Technology
aguy@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4196
 
H  
Angela Hakeem-Mulkey
Department Head,
Cosmetology
amulkey@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4080
Dr. Charles R. "Rick" Hall
Senior Vice President for
Academic Affairs
chall@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4020
Eric Hankerson
Custodian
ehankerson@augustatech.edu
Jason Hansbro
Instructor, Welding
jason.hansbro@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4107
Cicely Harpe
Financial Aid Counselor
charpe@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4149
Renee Harris
Library Information Assistant
(706) 771-4165
Bettina Harris-Redd
Department Head/Instructor, Medical Coding
bettina.harris-redd@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4197
Charles R. (Bob) Hayes
Instructor, Cybersecurity
bob.hayes@augustatech.edu
(706) 772-6108
Karen Hazell
Instructional Support Specialist
khazell@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Jeffery Heggs
Tutor
jheggs@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Shannon Henninger Burnside
Instructor, Medical Assisting
shenning@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4838
Roosevelt Herrington
Custodian
rherrington@augustatech.edu
LaTosha Hicks
PLA/PBI Coordinator
latosha.hicks@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4017
Frederick D. Higgs
Environmental Services Manager
frederick.higgs@augustatech.edu
(706) 790-2338
Miriam Hilburn
Instructional Support
Specialist
mhilburn@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6819
Sheila M. Hill
Vice President for
Administrative Services
shill@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4840
Kimberly Holden
Director, Community Engagement and Public Affairs
kimberly.holden@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4819
Terrell Holloway
Maintenance/Grounds Technician
thollowa@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Dr. Eleanor Hopson
Instructional Support Specialist
ehopson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Michael Hudson
Instructor, Electrical
Systems Technology
mhudson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4099
Karen Hughes
Admissions Assistant
khughes@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6812
Rosa Hurt
Student Records Assistant
rhurt@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4038
 
I  
J  
Najhee Jackson
Assistant Registrar
njackson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4038
Bonita Jenkins
Military Navigator
bjenkins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4031
Nichole Jenkins
Librarian Information Assistant
nclark@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4161
Sharon K. Jenkins
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
 
Jerri Jennings-Joly
Campus Police Officer - Evenings
jjoly@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4821
Ernestine M. Johnson
Instructor, Practical Nursing
ejohnson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4187
Rose Johnson
Tutor
rjohn120@smartweb.augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
Sherrick Johnson
Director, Accounting
sjohnson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4008
Sean Joiner
Department Head,
Criminal Justice Technology
sjoiner@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4051
Aaron Jones
Campus Police Officer
aaron.jones@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4821
Brian C. Jones
Lead Instructor, Basic Law Enforcement
brian.jones@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4769
Lagaile Jones
Administrative Office Specialist
ljones@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
Maureen Jones
Administrative Support Assistant, Business, Public Safety, and Early Childhood Care and Education
mjones@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4049
Monica Jones
Admissions Assistant
mljones@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Neil Jones
Instructor,
Industrial Systems Technology
njones@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4100
Sharon Jones
Instructor, Dental Assisting
sjones@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4178
Elizabeth W. Julian
Dean, Business, Public Safety, and Early Childhood Education
ejulian@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4048
 
K  
Robert Kearney
Campus Police Office
robert.kearney@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4021
Elaine Keller
Assets/Facilities Manager
ekeller@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4039
Marvin Kelly
Custodian/Maintenance
mkelly@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6833
Nicholas Kelly
Custodian
nicholas.kelley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4000
Dr. Abdullah Kendoush
Instructor, Nuclear
Technology
akendoush@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4850
Dorothy Kennedy
Instructor, Accounting
dkennedy@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4063
Dr. Nichole Kennedy
Vice President, Student Affairs
nichole.kennedy@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4035
Margaret Kierath
Instructor, English
mkierath@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
 
L  
Julie Langham
Dean for Operations of Off Site Campuses
jlangham@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Mark Lariscy
Instructional Design Specialist
mlariscy@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4113
Amy Laughter
Academic Counselor
alaughte@augustatech.edu
(706)771-4068
Saundra Lee
Financial Aid Assistant
slee@augustatech.edu
(706) 771 - 4147
Prescott Lerch
Instructor,
Computer Programming
plerch@augustatech.edu
(706) 771 - 4043
Charlene Lewis
Administrative Assistant to the President
clewis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4005
Anthony Liutkus
System Administrator
anthony.liutkus@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4046
Alyssa M. Lloyd
Admissions/Recruitment Specialist
alyssa.lloyd@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4028
Michael Lockaby
Instructor, Aviation
mlockaby@augustatech.edu
(706) 597-8265
LeAnne Lovering
Quality Enhancement Plan,
Instructor, Business Technology
lloverin@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4054
Allena Lowe
Bookstore Clerk
alowe@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4120
Jeanette Lowe
Coordinator, Thomson Campus
jlowe@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Tamara Lowe
Executive Secretary, Vice President for Academic Affairs
tlowe@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4020
Thomas Lyles
Department Head,
Welding and Joining Technology
tlyles@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4107
 
M  
Kay MacDonald
Instructor, Psychology
kmacdona@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4075
Charles S. Magill
HVAC Technician
cmagill@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4145
Chris Mangelly
Information Technology, Network Administrator
cmangell@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4046
Alan Manley
Department Head, Golf Course Management
amanley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4055
Betty Ann Manning
Instructor, Business Technology
bmanning@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6828
James Marshall
Custodian
 
Dr. David M. Maryniak
Department Chair, Chemical Technology
dmarynia@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4124
Zachariah Mathew
Instructor, Math
zachariah.mathew@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
Marcus Matthews
Department Head,
Horticulture
mmatthew@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Phillip McCants
Administrative Support Assistant
pmccants@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4185
Kim Yates McCord
Accounting Technician
kyates@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Patrick McCormack
Department Head,
Business Management
pmccorma@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4056
Stephanie McGahee
Instructor, Medical Assisting
smcgahee@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Marlow McIntyre, Jr.
Academic Navigator, Nuclear and Related Engineering Technology Programs
mmcintyr@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5703
Gilliam McKinnon
Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
gmckinnon@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7386
Janice McNair
Custodian
janice.mcnair@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Warren Miller
Department Chair, Learning Support
Instructor, Learning Support Mathematics
wmiller@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5897
Lula Mills
Revenue Specialist
llee@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4012
Johnica Mitchell
Associate Vice President, Strategic Initiatives
jmitchel@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5707
Alberta Mobley
Instructor, Medical Assisting
alberta.mobley@augustatech.edu
LaKeshia Moore
Continuing Education and Workforce Training Specialist
lakeshia.moore@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5712
Jennifer Morales
Instructor, English
jennifer.morales@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4059
Mary Morning
Secretary,
Adult Education
mmorning@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4128
Angela M. Mosely
Executive Director, Adult Education
angela.moseley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4134
Partica Muse
Instructor, Culinary Arts
partica.muse@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4083
 
N  
Kimberly Natson
Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (ADN)
kimberly.natson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4166
Dr. Beth Newton
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
dnewton@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Margaret Newton
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
mcrawford@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6818
Stracy V. Nixon
Administrative Support Specialist
snixon@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4090
Brenda Norman
Librarian
bnorman@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
 
O  
Tammy O'Brien
Dean of Information Technology, Distance Education and Library Services
tobrien@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5700
Angela Odom
Program Director, Dental Assisting
aodom@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4179
Beatrice Olden
Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing
bolden@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4846
Alicia T. Ortiz
Financial Aid/Computer Technician
alicia.ortiz@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4149
Justin Otto
Testing Coordinator
justin.otto@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4153
Bonnie H. Owen
Director of Library Services
bowen@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4163
 
P  
Dr. Lisa Palmer
Vice President for Economic Development
lpalmer@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4089
Shannon B. Patterson
Director, Human Resources
sbentley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4013
Randall L. Peek
Institutional Research Analyst
randall.peek@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4818
Robert H. Peek
Department Head,
Pharmacy Technology
rpeek@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4196
Beverly Barshafsky Peltier
Director of Institutional Advancement
bpeltier@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4023
Frances Perry
Admission Clerk
fperry@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4028
LeRoy Perry
Custodian
lperry@augustatech.edu
Raul Peters
Instructional Support Specialist
rpeters@smartweb.augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4170
Deborah Pettus
Custodian
dpettus@augustatech.edu
Pamela Phillips
Assistant, Institutional Effectiveness
pphillip@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4172
Morgan Pinkston
Instructional Support
Specialist
mpinkston@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Jim Poarch
Department Head,
Cybersecurity
jpoarch@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4136
Patty Poppell-Richey
Administrative Support Assistant, Arts and Sciences, Learning Support, and Personal Services
prichey@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4111
Surekha Prasad
Department Head,
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology
sprasad@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4140
James C. Price
Dean of Industrial and Engineering Technology
jprice@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4096
Joseph Pride
Department Head,
Paralegal Studies
Instructor, Criminal Justice
jpride@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4065
Vianne A. Prowse
Instructional Support Specialist
(706) 771-4170
Karen Yvette Pruitt
Bookstore Assistant
kpruitt@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4120
Gary Pulliam
Instructor,
Business Management
gpulliam@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4060
 
Q  
Keisha Quick
Department Head, Computer Support Specialist
kquick@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4042
 
R  
Linda R. Ransom
Instructor, Medical Assisting
linda.ransom@augustatech.eduu
(706) 651-7368
Donavon Reimche
Program Director, Physical Therapist Assistant
donavon.reimche@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4195
Wilson Rice
Instructor, Mathematics
wrice@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4076
John Richardson
Dean, Arts and Sciences, Learning Support, and Personal Services
jhrichar@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4111
Terry Richardson
Instructor,
Associate Degree Nursing (ADN)
trichardson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4184
Patrick Riley
Department Head,
Networking Specialist
priley@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4137
Mark Ristroph
Department Chair, English and Social Sciences
Instructor, English
mristrop@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4072
Dr. Soheir Rizk
Instructor, Biology
srizk@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4853
Brian Roberts
Director, Student Activities and Support Services
bcrobert@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4019
Cassandra Rogers
HR Assistant
cassandra.rogers@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4013
Shirley Rouse
Pre-Employment Manager
srouse@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4026
Sherrie Rowe
Department Head,
Design and Media Production Technology
srowe@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4125
Tiffany Rowe-Thomas
Instructor, Business Technology
trowe-thomas@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4057
Robert Rutledge
Custodian
rrutledge@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6801
Suzette Rynier
Instructor, Psychology
srynier@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4073
 
S  
James Scogin
Instructor, Mathematics
jscogin@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4112
Dederick Scott
Instructor, Networking Technology
dscott@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-7962
Lauren Jackson Scott
Fiscal Analyst
ljackson@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4863
Melissa Scott
Career Services Specialist
melissa.scott@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4146
Zyiqueta Scott
Student Accounts Assistant
zscott@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4000
Sonia Scott-Edmond
Library/Information Assistant
sscott@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4161
Patrick Seader
Instructor,
Welding and Joining Technology
pseader@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7374
Adam Secrest
Instructor, Biology
adam.secrest@augustatech.edu
Dr. Kristie Searcy
Department Head,
Radiologic Technology
ksearcy@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4160
Joseph Sepielli
Department Head,
Computer Programming
jsepielli@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4044
Valeria Shanks
Instructor, Adult Education
(706) 771-4131
Patricia Sharpe
Custodian
psharpe@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6801
Jessica Shine
Instructor, Job Acquisition Skills/Psychology
jshine@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4129
Gregory Shouse
Instructor, Architectural Engineering and Drafting Technology
gregory.shouse@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4092
Dr. David Sichuga
Instructor, Physics
dsichuga@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4123
Ken Simmons
Instructor, Networking Specialist
ksimmons@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4135
Arleen Small
Library Information Assistant
(706) 771-4161
Darryl Smith
Department Chair,
Electrical Systems Technology
dsmith@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4098
J. Scott Smith
Instructor, Horticulture
jssmith@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4058
Beverly Smyre-Hines
Director, Financial Aid
bsmyre@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4156
Eric Snowberger
Director, Basic Law Enforcement
esnowberger@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4768
Albert Steele
Veterans Education Coordinator
asteele@augustatech.edu
(706) 855-4035
Garry Stephens
Facilities Director
gstephen@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4145
Anna Stewart
Department Head, Barbering
anna.stewart@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4856
Emmie Stokes
Instructor, English and
Learning Support
estokes@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4114
Ebony Story
Instructor, Practical Nursing
ebony.story@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4187
Ashley Strong-Green
Instructor, English and Humanities
astrong-green@augustatech.edu
(706) 771- 4115
Pamela Strouble
Instructional Support
Specialist
pstrouble@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Steven Studdard
Instructor, Mathematics
sstuddard@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4126
Michael Sullivan
Maintenance Technician
msullivan@augustatech.edu
Darryl Symonds
Machine Tool Technology
dsymonds@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4105
 
T  
Joe Tabson, Jr.
Head Groundskeeper
jtabson@augustatech.edu
Wendy Tapley
Instructor, Adult Education
(706) 556-2530
Dr. Gwen Taylor
Dean, Allied Health
Sciences and Nursing
gtaylor@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4175
Julia Thomas
Instructor, Adult Education
jpscott@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7375
Patricia L. Thomas
Department Head,
Cardiovascular Technology
pthomas@augustatech.edu
(706) 774-5044
Tammy D. Thomas
Instructor, English
toverstreet@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166 ext. 39
(706) 437-6827
Michael Toney
Maintenance Technician
mtoney@augustatech.edu
Toussiant Towa
Instructor, Mathematics
toussaint.towa@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4112
Robert Townsend
Instructor, Automotive Technology
rtownsen@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6815
Laurie Trott-Spivey
Administrative Support Assistant, Industrial and Engineering Technology
lspivey@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4097
John Tucciarone
Instructor, Nuclear Engineering Technology
john.tucciarone@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4143
Jeanette Turner
Executive Secretary
jturner@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6801
Joseph Turner
Instructor, Aviation
jaturner@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-3148
 
U  
Shawna Underwood
Library Information
Assistant
sunderwood@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4164
David Upky
Instructor, Computer Information Systems
dupky@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
 
V  
Dr. Vicki D. Vandervelde
Department Head,
Accounting
vgarriso@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4064
Michael Violette
Registrar
mviolette@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4037
Paul Visintainer
Department Chair,
Mathematics
Instructor, Mathematics
pvisinta@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4071
 
W  
Esperanza Wakely
Financial Aid Assistant
ewakely@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4855
Denise Walker
Instructor, Business Technology
awalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6827
Linda H. Walker
Instructor, Cosmetology
lwalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6817
Patrice L. Walker
Financial Aid Office
Manager
pwalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4148
Rebecca Walker
Academic Compliance Assistant
rwalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4173
Shirley Walker
Administrative Support Assistant, Information Technology
swalker@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-5731
Rita Waller
Department Head,
Respiratory Care
rwaller@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4194
Karon Walton
Department Head, Medical Assisting
kwalton@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4189
Kevin Ward
Department Head,
Marketing Management
kward@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4061
Shafique Warsi
Instructor, Mathematics
swarsi@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Kelvin Washington
Custodian
kelvin.washington@augustatech.edu
J. Michael Weiksner,Sr.
Department Head,
Mechanical Engineering Technology
jweiksner@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4093
Donna L. Wendt
Director, Career Services, Academic Advising, Navigation
dwendt@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4146
Quentin White
Admissions/Recruitment Specialist
quentin.white@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4028
Sabrina T. White
Instructor, Business Technology
swhite@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4053
Felicia S. Wiggins
Instructor, English
fwiggins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4074
Dale Wilkes
Maintenance/Grounds Technician
dale.wilkes@augustatech.edu
(706) 651-7368
Pete Wilkinson
Director of Information Technology
pwilkins@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4024
Charles Williams
Custodian
cwilliams@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4011
Natasha Williams
Admissions Assistant
nwilliams@augustatech.edu
(706) 437-6811
Sherry Williams
Instructor, Associate Degree Nursing (ADN)
sherry.williams@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4168
Crystal Monds Willis
Student Success
Coordinator
cwillis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4199
Robert Willis
Maintenance Assistant
rwillis@augustatech.edu
William Wilson
Campus Police Office
wilson.william@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4821
Shawn Winfrey
Bookstore Assistant
swinfrey@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4120
Tiffany Woodberry
Instructional Support Specialist
twoodberry@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4070
Farris L. Wren
Instructor, Agribusiness
farris.wren@augustatech.edu
(706) 595-0166
Karissa D. Wright
Special Needs/Academic Counselor
kdavis@augustatech.edu
(706) 771-4067
 
X  
 
Y  
 
Z